Harris Value property tax analysis

2213 Kristina Way, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,998 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $442,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 1304460020012

Appraised value
$442,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,860
Living area
2,998 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,024 in 2025 to $442,226 in 2026.