Harris Value property tax analysis

16118 Pelican Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77044

5,764 sqft, built 2009, in Lake Houston Appraised at $1,231,986 for 2026.

Harris County account 1304220010061

Appraised value
$1,231,986
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,253,328
Living area
5,764 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,119,988 in 2025 to $1,231,986 in 2026.