Harris Value property tax analysis

12307 Bruns Glen Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

2,631 sqft, built 2009 Appraised at $479,374 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303950020015

Appraised value
$479,374
Tax year 2026
Market value
$512,639
Living area
2,631 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $435,795 in 2025 to $479,374 in 2026.