Harris Value property tax analysis

12403 Bruns Glen Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

3,009 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $544,967 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303950020012

Appraised value
$544,967
Tax year 2026
Market value
$556,264
Living area
3,009 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $495,425 in 2025 to $544,967 in 2026.