Harris Value property tax analysis

17603 Kathywood Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

3,146 sqft, built 2009 Appraised at $572,904 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303950010046

Appraised value
$572,904
Tax year 2026
Market value
$583,170
Living area
3,146 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $520,822 in 2025 to $572,904 in 2026.