Harris Value property tax analysis

11514 Lovington Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,384 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $245,584 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303750010031

Appraised value
$245,584
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,117
Living area
1,384 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,259 in 2025 to $245,584 in 2026.