Harris Value property tax analysis

1621 Nagle St, Houston, TX 77003

2,096 sqft, built 2009, in East Downtown Appraised at $448,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303500010001

Appraised value
$448,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$449,409
Living area
2,096 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,100 in 2025 to $448,910 in 2026.