Harris Value property tax analysis

7831 Redland Woods Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,922 sqft, built 2009, in Woodland Oaks Appraised at $305,462 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303420010006

Appraised value
$305,462
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,530
Living area
1,922 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,693 in 2025 to $305,462 in 2026.