Harris Value property tax analysis

18814 Valley Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,279 sqft, built 2009, in Cypress Appraised at $595,888 for 2026.

Harris County account 1303350020005

Appraised value
$595,888
Tax year 2026
Market value
$635,289
Living area
3,279 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $541,717 in 2025 to $595,888 in 2026.