Harris Value property tax analysis

4 Burkhart Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77055

4,939 sqft, built 2011, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,335,960 for 2026.

Harris County account 1302550010004

Appraised value
$2,335,960
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,644,590
Living area
4,939 sqft
$473 per sqft
Year built
2011
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,123,600 in 2025 to $2,335,960 in 2026.