Harris Value property tax analysis

1814 Midnight Ln, Houston, TX 77047

1,905 sqft, built 2008, in Central Southwest Appraised at $270,319 for 2026.

Harris County account 1301970040009

Appraised value
$270,319
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,412
Living area
1,905 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,745 in 2025 to $270,319 in 2026.