Harris Value property tax analysis

36 Lana Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,960 sqft, built 2008, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,460,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 1301960010002

Appraised value
$1,460,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,553,304
Living area
3,960 sqft
$369 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,327,447 in 2025 to $1,460,191 in 2026.