Harris Value property tax analysis

24423 Myrtle Creek Falls, Tomball, TX 77375

2,104 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $342,819 for 2026.

Harris County account 1301730010006

Appraised value
$342,819
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,824
Living area
2,104 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $311,654 in 2025 to $342,819 in 2026.