Harris Value property tax analysis

6218 Majestic Hill Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

5,203 sqft, built 2012, in Kingwood Appraised at $1,168,010 for 2026.

Harris County account 1299740010023

Appraised value
$1,168,010
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,247,621
Living area
5,203 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,061,828 in 2025 to $1,168,010 in 2026.