Harris Value property tax analysis

1514 Ridgewood St B, Houston, TX 77006

2,331 sqft, built 2008, in Hyde Park Appraised at $630,025 for 2026.

Harris County account 1299490010002

Appraised value
$630,025
Tax year 2026
Market value
$647,262
Living area
2,331 sqft
$270 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $572,750 in 2025 to $630,025 in 2026.