Harris Value property tax analysis

2823 Morgensen Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,312 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $238,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1298810020008

Appraised value
$238,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,411
Living area
1,312 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,000 in 2025 to $238,700 in 2026.