Harris Value property tax analysis

5328 Fayette St, Houston, TX 77056

3,505 sqft, built 2012, in St. George Place Appraised at $983,903 for 2026.

Harris County account 1298750010005

Appraised value
$983,903
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,039,627
Living area
3,505 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $894,458 in 2025 to $983,903 in 2026.