Harris Value property tax analysis

1426 Baron Grove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,406 sqft, built 2008, in Kingwood Appraised at $660,269 for 2026.

Harris County account 1298580010019

Appraised value
$660,269
Tax year 2026
Market value
$746,323
Living area
3,406 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $600,245 in 2025 to $660,269 in 2026.