Harris Value property tax analysis

5503 August Hill Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,854 sqft, built 2010, in Kingwood Appraised at $710,301 for 2026.

Harris County account 1298580010012

Appraised value
$710,301
Tax year 2026
Market value
$713,569
Living area
3,854 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $645,729 in 2025 to $710,301 in 2026.