Harris Value property tax analysis

224 E Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

2,284 sqft, built 2008, in Northside Appraised at $646,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1298430010001

Appraised value
$646,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$665,797
Living area
2,284 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $588,000 in 2025 to $646,800 in 2026.