Harris Value property tax analysis

4930 Edison Park Ln, Houston, TX 77081

2,632 sqft, built 2014, in Gulfton Appraised at $584,004 for 2026.

Harris County account 1297640010010

Appraised value
$584,004
Tax year 2026
Market value
$600,167
Living area
2,632 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $530,913 in 2025 to $584,004 in 2026.