Harris Value property tax analysis

14702 Branchwest Dr, Houston, TX 77082

1,440 sqft, built 2007, in Oak Park Ridge Appraised at $214,285 for 2026.

Harris County account 1297540010023

Appraised value
$214,285
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,431
Living area
1,440 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,805 in 2025 to $214,285 in 2026.