Harris Value property tax analysis

2846 Maybrook Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77047

2,400 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $246,186 for 2026.

Harris County account 1296470030021

Appraised value
$246,186
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,015
Living area
2,400 sqft
$103 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +457.7% from $44,141 in 2025 to $246,186 in 2026.