Harris Value property tax analysis

1216 Peden St A, Houston, TX 77006

2,322 sqft, built 2008, in Hyde Park Appraised at $595,086 for 2026.

Harris County account 1296450010001

Appraised value
$595,086
Tax year 2026
Market value
$620,264
Living area
2,322 sqft
$256 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $540,988 in 2025 to $595,086 in 2026.