Harris Value property tax analysis

705 Live Oak St, Houston, TX 77003

2,259 sqft, built 2011, in East Downtown Appraised at $522,951 for 2026.

Harris County account 1295450010017

Appraised value
$522,951
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,114
Living area
2,259 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $475,410 in 2025 to $522,951 in 2026.