Harris Value property tax analysis

717 Live Oak St, Houston, TX 77003

2,237 sqft, built 2012, in East Downtown Appraised at $520,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1295450010013

Appraised value
$520,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$533,195
Living area
2,237 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $473,000 in 2025 to $520,300 in 2026.