Harris Value property tax analysis

29 W Shadow Creek Villas Loop, Spring, TX 77389

4,033 sqft, built 2007 Appraised at $1,046,413 for 2026.

Harris County account 1293540010015

Appraised value
$1,046,413
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,079,366
Living area
4,033 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $872,011 in 2025 to $1,046,413 in 2026.