Harris Value property tax analysis

1308 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77019

3,091 sqft, built 2007, in Montrose Appraised at $768,764 for 2026.

Harris County account 1292820010001

Appraised value
$768,764
Tax year 2026
Market value
$795,482
Living area
3,091 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $698,877 in 2025 to $768,764 in 2026.