Harris Value property tax analysis

3419 N Cotswold Manor Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339

3,728 sqft, built 2015, in Kingwood Appraised at $789,229 for 2026.

Harris County account 1292620010060

Appraised value
$789,229
Tax year 2026
Market value
$826,797
Living area
3,728 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $717,481 in 2025 to $789,229 in 2026.