Harris Value property tax analysis

2738 Royal Sage Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,643 sqft, built 2009 Appraised at $245,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1291900030011

Appraised value
$245,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,079
Living area
1,643 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,000 in 2025 to $245,300 in 2026.