Harris Value property tax analysis

4226 Bridgestone Shadow Ct, Spring, TX 77388

3,584 sqft, built 2011, in Bridgestone Lakes Appraised at $436,715 for 2026.

Harris County account 1291300030010

Appraised value
$436,715
Tax year 2026
Market value
$448,477
Living area
3,584 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $397,014 in 2025 to $436,715 in 2026.