Harris Value property tax analysis

79 S Rocky Point Cir, Spring, TX 77389

2,263 sqft, built 2007, in Creekside Park Appraised at $458,994 for 2026.

Harris County account 1291270020021

Appraised value
$458,994
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,319
Living area
2,263 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $417,268 in 2025 to $458,994 in 2026.