Harris Value property tax analysis

8222 Kerrington Glen Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,728 sqft, built 2008, in Cypress Appraised at $294,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 1290530010004

Appraised value
$294,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$304,695
Living area
1,728 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $267,783 in 2025 to $294,561 in 2026.