Harris Value property tax analysis

14527 Lindale Rose Ln, Humble, TX 77396

4,121 sqft, built 2014, in Fall Creek Appraised at $774,951 for 2026.

Harris County account 1290460010034

Appraised value
$774,951
Tax year 2026
Market value
$831,878
Living area
4,121 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2014
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $704,501 in 2025 to $774,951 in 2026.