Harris Value property tax analysis

6023 Sugar Field Ln, Katy, TX 77449

1,460 sqft, built 2013, in Plantation Lakes Appraised at $225,578 for 2026.

Harris County account 1289280040002

Appraised value
$225,578
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,852
Living area
1,460 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $187,982 in 2025 to $225,578 in 2026.