Harris Value property tax analysis

27 Windsor Ct, Houston, TX 77055

3,259 sqft, built 2010, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $813,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 1289170020009

Appraised value
$813,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$918,715
Living area
3,259 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $739,765 in 2025 to $813,741 in 2026.