Harris Value property tax analysis

38 Windsor Ct, Houston, TX 77055

4,039 sqft, built 2010, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $988,130 for 2026.

Harris County account 1289170010002

Appraised value
$988,130
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,114,554
Living area
4,039 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $898,300 in 2025 to $988,130 in 2026.