Harris Value property tax analysis

27218 Sonata Creek Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

3,016 sqft, built 2009, in Cypress Appraised at $503,135 for 2026.

Harris County account 1288930030007

Appraised value
$503,135
Tax year 2026
Market value
$510,769
Living area
3,016 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $457,396 in 2025 to $503,135 in 2026.