Harris Value property tax analysis

27123 Sonata Creek Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,599 sqft, built 2010, in Cypress Appraised at $460,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 1288930020005

Appraised value
$460,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$479,397
Living area
2,599 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,538 in 2025 to $460,391 in 2026.