Harris Value property tax analysis

27115 Sonata Creek Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,699 sqft, built 2010, in Cypress Appraised at $465,839 for 2026.

Harris County account 1288930020003

Appraised value
$465,839
Tax year 2026
Market value
$482,695
Living area
2,699 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $423,490 in 2025 to $465,839 in 2026.