Harris Value property tax analysis

6706 Myrtle St, Houston, TX 77087

1,628 sqft, built 2006, in Greater East End Appraised at $314,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 1288770010002

Appraised value
$314,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$344,029
Living area
1,628 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $285,499 in 2025 to $314,048 in 2026.