Harris Value property tax analysis

6 Kittatinny Pl, Spring, TX 77389

3,581 sqft, built 2007, in Creekside Park Appraised at $776,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 1286750040009

Appraised value
$776,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$834,664
Living area
3,581 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $705,629 in 2025 to $776,191 in 2026.