Harris Value property tax analysis

18 River Ridge Loop, Spring, TX 77389

3,037 sqft, built 2008, in Creekside Park Appraised at $740,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 1286750010009

Appraised value
$740,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$791,729
Living area
3,037 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $616,840 in 2025 to $740,208 in 2026.