Harris Value property tax analysis

3721 W Apple Tree Cir, La Porte, TX 77571

1,872 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $311,030 for 2026.

Harris County account 1285710020008

Appraised value
$311,030
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,272
Living area
1,872 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,755 in 2025 to $311,030 in 2026.