Harris Value property tax analysis

712 E 6th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77007

2,283 sqft, built 2006, in Northside Appraised at $799,126 for 2026.

Harris County account 1284500010018

Appraised value
$799,126
Tax year 2026
Market value
$807,858
Living area
2,283 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $726,479 in 2025 to $799,126 in 2026.