Harris Value property tax analysis

11130 Tea Leaf Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,820 sqft, built 2008, in Northern Point Appraised at $246,510 for 2026.

Harris County account 1284300030003

Appraised value
$246,510
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,969
Living area
1,820 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,100 in 2025 to $246,510 in 2026.