Harris Value property tax analysis

17907 Sugarloaf Bay Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,279 sqft, built 2007, in Cypress Appraised at $434,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 1284220020070

Appraised value
$434,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$436,358
Living area
2,279 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $395,062 in 2025 to $434,568 in 2026.