Harris Value property tax analysis

7623 Faldo Dr, Spring, TX 77389

4,361 sqft, built 2016, in Augusta Creek Appraised at $872,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 1283770010016

Appraised value
$872,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$950,439
Living area
4,361 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $793,522 in 2025 to $872,874 in 2026.