Harris Value property tax analysis

2335 Bellefontaine St, Houston, TX 77030

4,335 sqft, built 2007, in University Place Appraised at $1,736,057 for 2026.

Harris County account 1283450010002

Appraised value
$1,736,057
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,907,350
Living area
4,335 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,578,234 in 2025 to $1,736,057 in 2026.