Harris Value property tax analysis

9823 Elizabeths Glen Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

2,328 sqft, built 2006, in Memorial Springs Appraised at $318,909 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282920010014

Appraised value
$318,909
Tax year 2026
Market value
$337,227
Living area
2,328 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,918 in 2025 to $318,909 in 2026.